Chauffeured transfers in Poznań · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Poznań with the fare shown first
Poznań arranges pre-booked transfers in Poznań (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Poznań, each with its page
- Szpital Kliniczny im. Karola Jonschera Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniufrom PLN 34.509 min
- Uniwersytecki Szpital Klinicznyfrom PLN 40.2012 min
- City Park Hotel & Residence Poznańfrom PLN 43.5014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Poznań requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Poznań and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Poznań
PLN 34.50
the cheapest route
9 min
Poznań Airport → Szpital Kliniczny im. Karola Jonschera Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Poznań, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Poznań Airport → Szpital Kliniczny im. Karola Jonschera Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu3.7 km · 9 minPLN 34.50from
- Poznań Airport → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny5 km · 12 minPLN 40.20from
- Poznań Airport → City Park Hotel & Residence Poznań5.7 km · 14 minPLN 43.50from
- Poznań Airport → Sheraton Poznan Hotel6.1 km · 15 minPLN 45.30from
- Poznań Airport → Woodrow Wilson Park6.1 km · 15 minPLN 45.30from
- Poznań Airport → Palmiarnia Poznańska6.1 km · 15 minPLN 45.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poznań Airport → Szpital Kliniczny im. Karola Jonschera Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu | 3.7 km | 9 min | PLN 34.50 | See details |
| Poznań Airport → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny | 5 km | 12 min | PLN 40.20 | See details |
| Poznań Airport → City Park Hotel & Residence Poznań | 5.7 km | 14 min | PLN 43.50 | See details |
| Poznań Airport → Sheraton Poznan Hotel | 6.1 km | 15 min | PLN 45.30 | See details |
| Poznań Airport → Woodrow Wilson Park | 6.1 km | 15 min | PLN 45.30 | See details |
| Poznań Airport → Palmiarnia Poznańska | 6.1 km | 15 min | PLN 45.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Poznań
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Poznań Airport
from PLN 34.50Airport
Bukowska 285, 60-189 Poznań
See prices and book →Poznań-Bednary Airport
from PLN 105.90Airport
Lotnisko, Poznań
See prices and book →Luboń k/Poznania
from PLN 68.70Station
62-030, Dworcowa 30, 62-030 Luboń
See prices and book →Poznan
from PLN 49.80Station
Dworzec autobusowy Poznań Główny, ul, Stanisława Matyi 2, 61-586 Poznań
See prices and book →Poznań Garbary
from PLN 65.40Station
61-001 Poznań
See prices and book →Poznań Main
from PLN 48.30Station
Dworcowa 2, 61-801 Poznań
See prices and book →Poznań Wschód
from PLN 77.40Station
Wschodnia, 61-001 Poznań
See prices and book →Swarzedz Train Station
from PLN 104.70Station
Dworcowa, 62-020 Swarzędz
See prices and book →Lux Med
from PLN 48.00Hospital
Franklina Roosevelta 18, 60-829 Poznań
See prices and book →Ortopedyczno-Rehabilitacyjny Szpital Kliniczny im. Wiktora Degi
from PLN 60.00Hospital
28 Czerwca 1956 r Poznań28 Czerwca 1956 r 135, 61-545 Poznań
See prices and book →Specjalistyczny Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej nad Matką i Dzieckiem
from PLN 51.90Hospital
Wrzoska 1, 60-663 Poznań
See prices and book →Szpital Kliniczny im. Karola Jonschera Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu
from PLN 34.50Hospital
Szpitalna 27/33, 60-572 Poznań
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Poznań?
In Poznań and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Poznań centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Poznań?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Poznań?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Poznań?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Poznań, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car